Transaction #2888 · Form 4 · 0001511298-25-000006
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 25, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 234,375. The filing date is October 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001670076
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 234,375
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,034,375
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 28, 2025, 4:05 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Biffle Barry ↗
CEO · Director
CIK 0001511298
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person.
- F2
- Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date.
- F3
- Represents shares of Issuer Common Stock withheld by the Issuer solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net issuance of shares of Issuer Common Stock delivered to the Reporting on October 25, 2025, from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units, and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.
- F4
- The remaining Restricted Stock Units fully vest on October 25, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.