Transaction #28977 · Form 4 · 0000921895-26-002714
MultiSensor AI Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common stock, $0.0001 par value per share
MultiSensor AI Holdings, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MultiSensor AI Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common stock, $0.0001 par value per share on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,210. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001863990
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,210
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 14,082
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:52 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FRIEDBERG DANIEL M. ↗
Director · 10% owner · See Footnotes
CIK 0001448795
- 325 CAPITAL LLC ↗
10% owner · See Footnotes
CIK 0001873893
- Braner Michael David ↗
10% owner · See Footnotes
CIK 0001908015
- Shrivastava Anil K ↗
10% owner · See Footnotes
CIK 0001908019
- 325 Capital GP, LLC ↗
10% owner · See Footnotes
CIK 0001972758
- 325 Capital Master Fund LP ↗
10% owner · See Footnotes
CIK 0001972759
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This Form 4 is being filed jointly by 325 Capital Master Fund LP, a Cayman Islands exempted limited partnership ("325 Master Fund"), 325 Capital GP, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company registered as a foreign partnership in the Cayman Islands ("325 Capital GP"), 325 Capital LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("325"), Michael Braner, a United States citizen, Daniel Friedberg, a United States citizen, and Anil Shrivastava, a United States citizen (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F2
- Mr. Friedberg serves as a director designee of 325 on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. In connection with this arrangement, any equity-based securities awarded to Mr. Friedberg in his capacity as a director of the Issuer will be held by Mr. Friedberg on behalf of 325 or its affiliates, transferred by Mr. Friedberg to 325 or its affiliates, and/or sold by Mr. Friedberg, with the proceeds of such sale to be remitted to 325 or its affiliates, in each case as directed by 325. Accordingly, Mr. Friedberg does not have a direct pecuniary interest in these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), however, 325 and Messrs. Braner, Friedberg and Shrivastava may be deemed to have a pecuninary interest in these securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act pursuant to the foregoing sentence.
- F3
- Securities owned directly by 325 Master Fund. 325 Capital GP is the general partner of 325 Master Fund, 325 is the investment manager to 325 Master Fund, and each of Messrs. Braner, Friedberg and Shrivastava are Managing Members of 325. As a result of these relationships, all of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by 325 Master Fund.
- F4
- Securities owned directly by certain separately managed accounts ("SMAs") that are deemed beneficially owned by 325 as a result of 325 serving as the investment manager to such SMAs. Each of Messrs. Braner, Friedberg and Shrivastava are Managing Members of 325. As a result of these relationships, they may be deemed to beneficially own the securities beneficially owned by 325.
- F5
- The Warrants are exercisable from the date of the Stockholder Approval and expire five years from the date of issuance.
- F6
- The SPA and the Warrants provide that each Warrant holder's beneficial ownership of shares, including after taking into account the full exercise of such holder's Warrant, shall in no event exceed 49.5% of the issued and outstanding shares (the "Maximum Ownership Limitation"). Pursuant to the Warrants, in the event that a holder's Warrant is not exercisable for shares due to the beneficial ownership of such holder exceeding the Maximum Ownership Limitation, the applicable Warrant will be exercisable for shares of the Issuer's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, that are convertible into an equivalent number of shares for which the Warrant is exercisable.
Remarks
Mr. Friedberg, a managing member of 325, is a director of the Issuer. For purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, each of the Reporting Persons (other than Mr. Friedberg) may be deemed a director by deputization by virtue of its or his representation on the Board of Directors of the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.