Transaction #28994 · Form 4 · 0000950103-26-015176
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A common stock
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A common stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 12,920. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001535527
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 12,920
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,487,461
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 9:31 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sentonas Michael ↗
PRESIDENT
CIK 0001968270
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes shares to be issued in connection with the vesting of one or more restricted stock units (RSUs).
- F2
- Includes shares sold pursuant to a 10b-1 plan adopted on July 1, 2026.
- F3
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $261.91 to $262.88. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F4
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $262.93 to $263.91. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F5
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $263.92 to $264.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F6
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $264.93 to $265.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F7
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $265.94 to $266.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F8
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $266.94 to $267.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F9
- These stock options were granted on June 1, 2016 and vested in 40 monthly installments beginning on June 2, 2017.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.