Transaction #29034 · Form 4 · 0001046257-26-000258
Ingredion Inc · Stock award · Phantom Stock
Ingredion Inc · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Ingredion Inc records a stock award involving Phantom Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 266. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Ingredion Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001046257
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 266
- Reported price
- 95.81
- Reference value
- 25,485.46
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 771.7435
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 11:27 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Magro Charles V. ↗
Director
CIK 0001893081
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 266
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person based upon a deferral of a cash retainer under the Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on September 30, 2026. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.
- F2
- Includes shares of phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.