Transaction #29039 · Form 4 · 0001048268-26-000152
IES Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
IES Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IES Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 84. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IES Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001048268
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 84
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 121,906
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 12:10 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cleveland Todd M ↗
Director
CIK 0001407402
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents Phantom Stock Units ("PSUs") granted pursuant to the IES Holdings, Inc. ("IES") 2006 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2006 Equity Incentive Plan") upon Mr. Cleveland electing to receive PSUs in lieu of common stock or cash for that portion of his retainer. Each unit converts to one share of IES common stock when either (i) Mr. Cleveland leaves the board of directors for any reason, or (ii) upon a change of control as defined in the 2006 Equity Incentive Plan.
- F2
- On August 21, 2026, the Issuer executed a two-for-one stock split with a record date of August 14, 2026, effected in the form of a one-time special stock dividend on each share of the company's common stock.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.