Transaction #29054 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-113188

JEWETT CAMERON TRADING CO LTD · Other acquisition · Common Stock

JEWETT CAMERON TRADING CO LTD · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for JEWETT CAMERON TRADING CO LTD records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 176,006. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000885307
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code X
Quantity acquired
176,006
Reported price
1.85
Reference value
325,611.1
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
176,006
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 1:07 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JCTC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Kotarba Partners & Co, LLC is the general partner of Kotarba Partners Fund I, LP (the "Fund"). The Fund acquired the shares as specified in Table I and holds them directly. Kotarba Partners & Co, LLC, as general partner of the Fund, may be deemed to possess the power to vote and to dispose or to direct the disposition of the shares held by the Fund. Kotarba Partners & Co, LLC disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report shall not be deemed an admission that it is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or for any other purpose.
F2
The shares reported in Table I are held directly by Kotarba Partners Fund I, LP. The derivative security reported in Table II represents the obligation of Kotarba Partners Fund I, LP to purchase 176,006 shares of common stock at $1.85 per share at the Initial Closing under the Purchase and Sale Agreement dated August 6, 2026 between The Oregon Community Foundation, as seller, and Kotarba Partners Fund I, LP, as buyer. That obligation was satisfied in full at the Initial Closing on September 30, 2026 and no portion of it remains outstanding. The Purchase Option to acquire up to a further 562,528 shares, reported on the Form 3 filed August 17, 2026, is unchanged and is not reported on this Form 4.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.