Transaction #29087 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-113391

Swarmer, Inc · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

Swarmer, Inc · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Swarmer, Inc records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 6,428. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002092574
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
6,428
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
6,428
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 5:47 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SWMR · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
6,428
Conversion / exercise price
16.38
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 1, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares underlying this option shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.