Transaction #29139 · Form 4 · 0001159036-26-000136

HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Stock award · Option to Purchase Common Stock

HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC. records a stock award involving Option to Purchase Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,775. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001159036
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,775
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,775
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:43 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HALO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,775
Conversion / exercise price
106.94
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 1, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's director compensation program. Each stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock and is scheduled to vest on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.
F2
Represents stock options granted under the Issuer's director compensation program. This grant will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.