Transaction #29194 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-411211

BHP Group Ltd · Stock award · Conditional Awards

BHP Group Ltd · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BHP Group Ltd records a stock award involving Conditional Awards on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 13,520. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000811809
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
13,520
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,520
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 6:02 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BHP · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares, no par value per share
Underlying quantity
13,520
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price was converted from A$60.34 to US$41.93 using the Reserve Bank of Australia (RBA) exchange rate on October 1, 2026 of A$1 = US$0.6949.
F2
Each Conditional Award represents a contingent right to receive one BHP Group ordinary share. The Conditional Awards were granted on September 30, 2026 and will vest in accordance with the plan rules, subject to continued service through August 29, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.