Transaction #29219 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-411829
Woodward, Inc. · Stock award · Woodward, Inc. Common Stock
Woodward, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Woodward, Inc. records a stock award involving Woodward, Inc. Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 520. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Woodward, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000108312
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 520
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,123
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 2:19 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Utley Tana Leigh ↗
Director
CIK 0001653266
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). All such RSUs will vest 100% on October 1, 2027. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive one share of Woodward, Inc. common stock per RSU granted, as well as certain additional shares to be issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards.
- F2
- Total includes 2 additional shares and units issued in connection with the dividend reinvestment provisions of the Issuer's RSU awards.
- F3
- Shares held indirectly in the Kent R. Utley Revocable Trust, for which the reporting person's spouse is the trustee and over which the reporting person has shared voting and investment power.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.