Transaction #29287 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-412292

PARSONS CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

PARSONS CORP · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PARSONS CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 954. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000275880
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
954
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
35,192
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:14 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PSN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of fully vested restricted stock units. Vested shares will be delivered pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the applicable grant notice for such restricted stock units, subject to any deferral election made by the insider.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.