Transaction #29293 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-412298

Birkenstock Holding plc · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Birkenstock Holding plc · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Birkenstock Holding plc records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,275. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001977102
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,275
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,275
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BIRK · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
2,275
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share upon settlement. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the next annual general meeting of Birkenstock Holding plc following the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.