Transaction #29308 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-412337

Cerebras Systems Inc. · Other acquisition · Class A Common Stock

Cerebras Systems Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cerebras Systems Inc. records an other acquisition involving Class A Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 68,428. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002021728
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
68,428
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
420,355
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:21 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CBRS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a pro-rata, in-kind distribution by the Eclipse Entities (as defined below) to its partners, for no additional consideration (the "Distribution").
F2
Following the distribution, consists of (i) 314,543 shares of Class A common stock held by Eclipse Continuity Fund I, L.P. ("Eclipse Continuity Fund"); (ii) 2,573,548 shares of Class A common stock held by Eclipse SPV II, L.P. ("Eclipse SPV II"); (iii) 235,755 shares of Class A common stock held by Eclipse SPV XIII, L.P. ("Eclipse SPV XIII"); and (iv) 2,168,376 shares of Class A common stock held by Eclipse Ventures Fund I, L.P. ("Eclipse Fund," and together with Eclipse Continuity Fund, Eclipse SPV II, and Eclipse SPV XIII, "Eclipse Entities"). The Reporting Person is the sole managing member of the general partner of each of the Eclipse Entities and may be deemed to have voting, investment, and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by such entities.
F3
The shares were obtained pursuant to a pro-rata, in-kind distribution from the Eclipse Entities, for no additional consideration.
F4
The shares are held directly by an estate-planning vehicle which is controlled by the Reporting Person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.