Transaction #29347 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-412424

ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 993. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001285550
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
993
Reported price
12.21 · See footnotes
Reference value
12,124.53
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
132,004
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CLPT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were issued pursuant to the issuer's Seventh Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Compensation Plan, in payment of fees owed to the reporting person under the issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan, as amended and restated. The shares were issued at the closing price of the issuer's common stock at September 30, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.