Transaction #29348 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-412425

FIRST BANCORP /PR/ · Other acquisition · First BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share.

FIRST BANCORP /PR/ · Transacted March 13, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FIRST BANCORP /PR/ records an other acquisition involving First BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. on March 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 250.843. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001057706
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code L
Quantity acquired
250.843
Reported price
19.913
Reference value
4,995.036659
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
34,037.6533
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FBP · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares acquired by reporting person through a personal Dividend Reinvestment Plan that is not linked to First BanCorp, which are eligivle for deferred reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-6 under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2
Shares withheld to cover taxes related to restricted stock that vested on September 30, 2026 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on September 30, 2025.
F3
Represents shares of restricted stock issued on September 30, 2026 pursuant to the First BanCorp 2026 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a one-year period on September 30, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.