Transaction #29354 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-412431
NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares
NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 50,246. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V.
- Company CIK
- 0001936258
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 50,246
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 119,548
- Ownership description
- See footnotes
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kastelein Johannes Jacob Pieter ↗
Chief Scientific Officer · Director
CIK 0002000389
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The exercise price of the option is EUR 1.16392.
- F2
- These Ordinary Shares are held by Futurum B.V. ("Futurum") through NAP PoolCo B.V. ("PoolCo") for the benefit of the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person exercises sole voting and investment control over the securities held by Futurum through PoolCo. PoolCo has no voting or investment control or pecuniary interest in the securities held on behalf of Futurum.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.10 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold in each transaction.
- F4
- Includes 48,166 ordinary shares subject to restricted stock unit awards that remain subject to vesting.
- F5
- The option was granted on November 22, 2022 to replace an option originally granted on July 6, 2021 which was cancelled in connection with the consummation of NewAmsterdam Pharma Company N.V.'s business combination with Frazier Lifesciences Acquisition Corporation. 292,214 of the shares underlying the option immediately vested on the grant date. 25% of the remaining shares underlying the option vested on January 1, 2021, the one-year anniversary of vesting start date, with the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter for three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such date.
- F6
- The option was granted to and is held by Futurum through NAP PoolCo B.V. ("PoolCo") for the benefit of the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person exercises sole voting and investment control over the securities held by Futurum through PoolCo. PoolCo has no voting or investment control or pecuniary interest in the securities held on behalf of Futurum. Upon exercise of the option, the Ordinary Shares were issued to Futurum directly, pursuant to a written agreement among Futurum, PoolCo and the Issuer.
Remarks
Reported transactions executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Futurum B.V. on March 31, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.