Transaction #29395 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-412557
ARKO Petroleum Corp. · Stock award · Class A, Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share
ARKO Petroleum Corp. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ARKO Petroleum Corp. records a stock award involving Class A, Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,247. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ARKO Petroleum Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0002080921
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,247
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,066
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 5:00 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FRIEDMAN AVRAM Z ↗
Director
CIK 0001391844
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each providing for the right to receive one share of Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("common stock"), of ARKO Petroleum Corp. (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs are immediately vested and provide for the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earlier of (i) the date on which the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated (for whatever reason) and (ii) the date of a change in control of the Company.
- F2
- The reported number of shares includes 231 shares credited to the reporting person in respect of dividend equivalent rights associated with the underlying awards.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.