Transaction #29421 · Form 4 · 0001193805-26-001328

Quest Resource Holding Corp · Stock award · Common Stock

Quest Resource Holding Corp · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Quest Resource Holding Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 20,529. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001442236
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
20,529
Reported price
1.36
Reference value
27,919.44
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
186,126
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 7:13 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

QRHC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These reported securities represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 30, 2026 under the Issuer's 2024 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 1, 2027.
F2
Includes (a) 108,274 RSUs that are scheduled to fully vest on March 1, 2027, (b) 28,767 RSUs that are scheduled to fully vest on August 13, 2027 and (c) 49,085 shares of common stock beneficially owned by Mr. Friedberg.
F3
The reported securities include (a) 18,153 deferred stock units ("DSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan and (b) 78,915 DSUs granted under the Issuer's 2024 Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of common stock underlying such DSUs shall be issued upon Mr. Friedberg's separation from service with the Issuer.
F4
This Form 4 is filed jointly by Hampstead Park Environmental Services Investment Fund LLC ("Hampstead Park Environmental"), Daniel Friedberg and Hampstead Park Capital Management, LLC ("Hampstead Park Capital"). Hampstead Park Capital is the sole member of Hampstead Park Environmental, and Mr. Friedberg is the Chief Executive Officer of Hampstead Park Capital; each may therefore be deemed to control Hampstead Park Environmental. In addition, Mr. Friedberg is a Director of the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.