Transaction #29445 · Form 4 · 0001207433-26-000022

Rubrik, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class B Common Stock

Rubrik, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Rubrik, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class B Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 11,000. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001943896
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
11,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
61,001
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 5:50 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RBRK · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
11,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted October 6, 2025.
F2
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $114.18 to $115.16 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
The shares are held of record by John and Sandra Thompson Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as a co-trustee and shares voting and dispositive power with his spouse.
F4
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.20 to $115.99 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.34 to $116.65 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F6
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $114.11 to $115.10 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F7
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.12 to $116.11 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F8
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.16 to $116.97 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F9
Fully vested.
F10
Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, subject to certain exceptions, and in certain other circumstances described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. Each share of Class B Common Stock will also be convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.