Transaction #29537 · Form 4 · 0001238129-26-000012

LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LAUREATE EDUCATION, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 556. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000912766
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
556
Reported price
38.16
Reference value
21,216.96
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
123,119
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LAUR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in connection with the Reporting Person's elections to receive stock in lieu of cash compensation and to defer such RSUs pursuant to Laureate's directors deferral plan. The deferred RSUs, which are fully vested upon grant, will settle in shares of Laureate common stock in equal annual installments on January 15, 2031, January 15, 2032 and January 14, 2033.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.