Transaction #29575 · Form 4 · 0001285785-26-000131

MOSAIC CO · Stock award · Common Stock

MOSAIC CO · Transacted September 23, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MOSAIC CO records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 23, 2026. The reported quantity was 65. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
MOSAIC CO
Company CIK
0001285785
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
65
Reported price
24.73
Reference value
1,607.45
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,351
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:45 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MOS · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person through an automatic dividend reinvestment program administered by the broker. This transaction was inadvertently omitted from a timely filing due to an administrative delay in receiving the broker confirmation statement and is being reported late on this Form 4.
F2
One-for-One
F3
The restricted stock units will vest and be paid to the reporting person on the date of the issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
F4
Not Applicable

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.