Transaction #29601 · Form 4 · 0001336917-26-000155
Under Armour, Inc. · Stock award · Class C Common Stock
Under Armour, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Under Armour, Inc. records a stock award involving Class C Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 5,518.76. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Under Armour, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001336917
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,518.76
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 161,995.03
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 8:48 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Whitesell Patrick ↗
Director
CIK 0001531362
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Director fees deferred as deferred stock units pursuant to the Under Armour, Inc. Fiscal Year 2025 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan.
Remarks
No Class A Common Stock (UAA) is beneficially owned.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.