Transaction #29657 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-031875

Smartbird, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

Smartbird, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Smartbird, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 57,471. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001653909
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
57,471
Reported price
2.61
Reference value
149,999.31
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
57,471
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BIRD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The RSUs shall vest in full on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to Mr. Brown's continued service as a non-employee director through such date. If Mr. Brown's service as a non-employee director ends before the first anniversary of the Grant Date for any reason other than removal for Cause (as defined in the Plan), a pro-rata portion of the RSUs shall vest: 1/12th of the total RSUs for each full calendar month of service as a non-employee director from June 2026 through the end of the calendar month during which service terminates (not to exceed 100% of the award amount).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.