Transaction #29664 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-031891
Orange County Bancorp, Inc. /DE/ · Stock award · Phantom Stock
Orange County Bancorp, Inc. /DE/ · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Orange County Bancorp, Inc. /DE/ records a stock award involving Phantom Stock on October 1, 2026. The quantity was not reported. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001754226
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- Not reported
- Reported price
- 37.19
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 19,359
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:22 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Keane Kevin J ↗
Director
CIK 0001907910
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 540
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes restricted stock units which vest 100% as of the date of grant and are settled in shares of Issuer common stock upon separation from service of the reporting person.
- F2
- Includes restricted stock units which vest 100% on February 19, 2027, and are settled in shares of Issuer common stock upon separation from service of the reporting person.
- F3
- Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and becomes payable upon the reporting person's separation of service as a director.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.