Transaction #29668 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-031925
Monopar Therapeutics · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Monopar Therapeutics · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Monopar Therapeutics records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 9,801. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Monopar Therapeutics
- Company CIK
- 0001645469
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 9,801
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 109,068
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 6:14 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Robinson Chandler ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001727334
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares acquired on vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
- F2
- Represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of restricted stock units.
- F3
- Represents shares held by the Chandler D. Robinson Irrevocable Trust U/A dated May 20, 2020.
- F4
- On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 33,803 restricted stock units, vesting 6/48ths (4,225 shares) on June 30, 2023, and 3/48ths (2,113 shares) every 3 months thereafter until the RSU is fully vested on December 31, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Disposed of restricted stock units were surrendered in exchange for issuance of common stock upon vesting and settlement.
- F5
- On March 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 79,899 restricted stock units of which 6,002 shares vested immediately as of the grant date. The remaining 73,897 restricted stock units vest 6/48ths (9,237 shares) on June 30, 2025, and 3/48ths (4,619 shares) every 3 months thereafter until the RSU is fully vested on December 31, 2028. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Disposed of restricted stock units were surrendered in exchange for issuance of common stock upon vesting and settlement.
- F6
- On December 2, 2025, the reporting person was granted 49,133 restricted stock units, vesting 6/48ths (6,142) on June 30, 2026, and 3/48ths (3,071 shares) every 3 months thereafter until the RSU is fully vested on December 31, 2029. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Disposed of restricted stock units were surrendered in exchange for issuance of common stock upon vesting and settlement.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.