Transaction #29692 · Form 4 · 0001470831-26-000925
C4 Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
C4 Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for C4 Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,662. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- C4 Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001662579
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,662
- Reported price
- 3.14 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 11,498.68
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 75,612
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:43 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Anderson Kenneth Carl ↗
Director
CIK 0001824862
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for services as a non-employee director of the Issuer.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on October 1, 2026.
- F3
- Shares held by the Kenneth C. Anderson 2021 Irrevocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F4
- Shares held by the Kenneth C. Anderson 2015 Irrevocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F5
- Shares held by the Cynthia E. Anderson 2015 Irrevocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F6
- Shares held by the Kenneth C. Anderson Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F7
- Shares held by the Cynthia E. Anderson Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.