Transaction #29727 · Form 4 · 0001493152-26-045547

AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 782,332. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001963088
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
782,332
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
782,332
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:34 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ATCH · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
782,332
Conversion / exercise price
0.201
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 1, 2033

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning October 1, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.