Transaction #29728 · Form 4 · 0001493152-26-045548

AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. · Transacted July 14, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on July 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 700,000. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001963088
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
700,000
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
700,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:34 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ATCH · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of an Employment Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer (the "Employment Agreement"), which shares are immediately vested in full.
F2
Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Employment Agreement, which shares vest in full on June 30, 2027 (subject to continued employment through such date).
F3
Excludes shares subsequently purchased in the open market and reported on the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on September 28, 2026.
F4
The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning October 1, 2027.
F5
On October 1, 2026, the Issuer granted this employee stock option to the Reporting Person's spouse.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.