Transaction #29732 · Form 4 · 0001493152-26-045548
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. · Transacted July 14, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on July 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 45,000. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001963088
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 45,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 45,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:34 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Schaible John Martin ↗
Executive Chairman · Director
CIK 0001843626
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 45,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0.18
- Exercise date
- July 14, 2026
- Expiration date
- January 26, 2030
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of an Employment Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer (the "Employment Agreement"), which shares are immediately vested in full.
- F2
- Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Employment Agreement, which shares vest in full on June 30, 2027 (subject to continued employment through such date).
- F3
- Excludes shares subsequently purchased in the open market and reported on the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on September 28, 2026.
- F4
- The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning October 1, 2027.
- F5
- On October 1, 2026, the Issuer granted this employee stock option to the Reporting Person's spouse.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.