Transaction #2976 · Form 4 · 0002021198-25-000006

MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Voting Common Stock

MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Voting Common Stock on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 34,390. The filing date is October 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001770069
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
34,390
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
399,671
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 28, 2025, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MPLT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on October 1, 2026, and 1/16th of the RSUs shall vest on each subsequent January 1, April 1, July 1 and October 1 thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date.
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of voting common stock of the Issuer.
F3
The Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into voting common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1-for-16.8 basis, and had no expiration date.
F4
The shares are held by the Robert C. Malenka Living Trust U/A DTD 08/21/2012, of which the Reporting Person is the sole trustee and has voting and dispositive power.
F5
1/4th of the total shares underlying the option shall vest on October 1, 2026, and 1/48th of the total shares shall vest each month thereafter on the same day of the month, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.