Transaction #29805 · Form 4 · 0001584759-26-000017
Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,500. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001796280
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 3,500
- Reported price
- 1.6
- Reference value
- 5,600
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 41,800
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 5:50 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Heyman Richard A. ↗
Director
CIK 0001584759
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person and RAHD Capital, LLC.
- F2
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.57 to $13.39. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
- F3
- The shares are held of record by RAHD Capital, LLC, and the Reporting Person has voting and investment power with respect to such shares.
- F4
- The shares subject to the option are fully vested and immediately exercisable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.