Transaction #29880 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-064568
International Money Express, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
International Money Express, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for International Money Express, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 218. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001683695
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 218
- Reported price
- 11.49
- Reference value
- 2,504.82
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 51,028
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:38 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BRADFORD DEBRA A ↗
Director
CIK 0001109255
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director of the issuer. This restricted stock will vest on 12/31/2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.