Transaction #29933 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-064678
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock")
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 7,065. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001317685
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 7,065
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 9,998
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 5:41 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Calver Robert John ↗
COO - International
CIK 0002149940
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted share unit ("RSU") awards granted on October 1, 2026. The RSU's shall vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the Grant Date, subject to continued service on such vesting date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.