Transaction #2996 · Form 4 · 0000773840-25-000106
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,344. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0000773840
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,344
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,364
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 29, 2025, 4:16 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- West Kenneth J ↗
President and CEO, ESS
CIK 0002004222
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 47 additional restricted stock units.
- F3
- The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vested on 10/28/2025.
- F4
- Excludes reinvestment of dividend equivalents during the vesting period.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.