Transaction #30001 · Form 4 · 0001671730-26-000007
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO · Stock award · Phantom Stock Units
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GENERAL ELECTRIC CO records a stock award involving Phantom Stock Units on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 117. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GENERAL ELECTRIC CO
- Company CIK
- 0000040545
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 117
- Reported price
- 321.8
- Reference value
- 37,650.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,434
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:06 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bazin Sebastien ↗
Director
CIK 0001671730
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 117
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Acquired at a price of $321.80 per unit pursuant to the terms of the GE Aerospace 2024 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan.
- F2
- Each Phantom Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the issuer's common stock.
- F3
- Payable beginning one year after termination of service as a director.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.