Transaction #30006 · Form 4 · 0001683168-26-007578

LendingTree, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

LendingTree, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LendingTree, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,000. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001434621
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
126,983
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:03 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TREE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Performance vested restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Includes 485 shares of Common Stock acquired through the LendingTree, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 1, 2026.
F3
The reporting person's spouse is the sole beneficiary of this grantor retained annuity trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
F4
These performance vested restricted stock units shall vest upon the Company's achievement of specified price hurdles during the four-year period after the grant date, as follows: (1) at a price of $41.17, 1/3 of the performance vested restricted stock units, of which 1/2 will vest upon the achievement of the price hurdle, and the remaining 1/2 will vest upon the first anniversary of achievement of such price hurdle; (2) at a price of $52.94, 1/3 of the performance vested restricted stock units, of which 1/2 will vest upon the achievement of the price hurdle, and the remaining 1/2 will vest upon the first anniversary of achievement of such price hurdle; and (3) at a price of $64.70, 1/3 of the performance vested restricted stock units, of which 1/2 will vest upon the achievement of the price hurdle, and the remaining 1/2 will vest upon the first anniversary of achievement of such price hurdle.
F5
(Continued from F4) The price hurdle shall be deemed "achieved" if during the performance period, there is a date on which (with respect to 45 trading days immediately preceding such date) the average closing stock price during such 45-trading-day period of the Company's common stock equaled the applicable price hurdle stock price. To the extent that any Performance Vested RSUs do not become vested by the fourth anniversary of the Award Date, any such unvested performance vested restricted stock units shall be immediately forfeited.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.