Transaction #30013 · Form 4 · 0001683168-26-007596
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 31,708. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001941536
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 31,708
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 579,779
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 7:03 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SAVAGE ROBERT F JR ↗
Director
CIK 0001198067
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. These RSUs immediately vested in full on September 30, 2026.
- F2
- Includes 42,498 shares which vest generally as follows: (i) 50% of the shares vest on the first date during the Earnout Period (defined below) on which the VWAP of the shares exceeds $11.50 for a period of at least 20 out of 30 consecutive trading days, and (ii) 50% of the shares vest on the first date during the Earnout Period on which the VWAP exceeds $13.00 for a period of at least 20 out of 30 consecutive trading days (shares vesting on such schedule, the "Earnout Shares"). The "Earnout Period" is the time period beginning on the date immediately following the January 24, 2023 closing of the Issuer's initial business combination (the "Closing Date") and ending on and including the five year anniversary of the Closing Date. Any Earnout Shares not vested by the end of the Earnout Period shall be forfeited back to the Issuer for no consideration.
- F3
- Mr. Savage holds shared authority to direct the voting and disposition of shares held by Madeleine Savage 2021 Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Madeleine Savage 2021 Trust for purposes of Rule 16a-1(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the filing of this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Act or for any other purpose.
- F4
- Mr. Savage holds shared authority to direct the voting and disposition of shares held by Sophie Savage 2021 Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by Sophie Savage 2021 Trust for purposes of Rule 16a-1(a) under the Act, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the filing of this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Act or for any other purpose.
- F5
- Includes 212,490 Earnout Shares.
- F6
- Mr. Savage holds shared authority to direct the voting and disposition of shares held by 656 Investors LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of the Issuer's Common Stock held by 656 Investors LLC for purposes of Rule 16a-1(a) under the Act, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the filing of this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Act or for any other purpose.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.