Transaction #30035 · Form 4 · 0001707797-26-000017
Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,322. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Avalo Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001534120
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,322
- Reported price
- 12.29 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 16,247.38
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,322
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Jain Rita ↗
Director
CIK 0001707797
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 1,322
- Conversion / exercise price
- 15.33
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- September 30, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The options were granted on September 30, 2026, and are 100% vested.
- F2
- The options were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan in lieu of Board fees.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.