Transaction #3004 · Form 4 · 0001012804-25-000005
PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ · Stock award · Common Shares
PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ · Transacted October 27, 2025 · Filed October 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ records a stock award involving Common Shares on October 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 345. The filing date is October 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/
- Company CIK
- 0000805676
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 345
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 9,214.0898
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 29, 2025, 2:04 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ALVARADO DONNA M ↗
Director
CIK 0001012804
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").
- F2
- The number of common shares reported as beneficially owned differs due to shares acquired under Park National Corporation's ("Park") dividend reinvestment plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.