Transaction #30057 · Form 4 · 0001746473-26-000117
PLIANT THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
PLIANT THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PLIANT THERAPEUTICS, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 575,000. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PLIANT THERAPEUTICS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001746473
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 575,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 575,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:20 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Raben David ↗
Chief Medical Officer
CIK 0002034679
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 575,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.05
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 1, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable on September 30, 2027, and the remaining seventy-five percent (75%) of the shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable in substantially equal installments thereafter on each monthly anniversary of September 30, 2027 (or if there is no corresponding day in any such month, on the last day of each month) over three (3) years, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.