Transaction #30077 · Form 4 · 0001769628-26-000438

CoreWeave, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

CoreWeave, Inc. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CoreWeave, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 8. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001769628
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
8
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
132,604
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 8:11 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRWV · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.
F2
The reported transaction represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
F3
The reported securities are directly held by the Yellowstone 2025 GRAT, of which the reporting person's spouse is the beneficiary and for which the reporting person serves as trustee.
F4
The reported securities are directly held by grantor retained annuity trusts, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary.
F5
The award vested as to 1/4 of the total award on March 31, 2026, and vests thereafter as to 1/16 of the total award on the last calendar day of June, September, December, and March, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
F6
These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.