Transaction #30115 · Form 4 · 0001817199-26-000032
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 5,786. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001549595
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,786
- Reported price
- 8.72
- Reference value
- 50,453.92
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 14,896
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 5:21 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ring Christine ↗
Chief Legal Officer
CIK 0001817199
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.
- F2
- Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $22.84 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $23.65. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
- F3
- The stock option vests as to 1/36 of the total shares monthly beginning March 13, 2024, until the option is fully vested on February 13, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.