Transaction #30126 · Form 4 · 0001841752-26-000024
Ventas, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Ventas, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Ventas, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 477.726. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Ventas, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000740260
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 477.726
- Reported price
- 83.73 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 39,999.99798
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 31,789.096
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:21 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Smith Maurice S ↗
Director
CIK 0001841752
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Common stock in the form of units granted under the Ventas, Inc. Non-Employee Directors' Cash Compensation Deferral Plan (the "Plan") in lieu of director fees pursuant to the director's deferral election. Such units are payable solely in common stock and subject to the terms and conditions of the director's deferral election and the Plan.
- F2
- Represents the closing price per share of Issuer's common stock as of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.