Transaction #30198 · Form 4 · 0001974084-26-000013
IBEX Ltd · Stock award · Common Shares
IBEX Ltd · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IBEX Ltd records a stock award involving Common Shares on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 3,228. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IBEX Ltd
- Company CIK
- 0001720420
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,228
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 104,042
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 5:01 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Casteel Julie K ↗
Chief Sales/Marketing Officer
CIK 0001974084
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On September 30, 2026, 3,228 performance-based stock units ("PSUs") were earned and acquired by the Reporting Person. These PSUs were earned upon certification of performance goals for the two-year period ending June 30, 2026 and converted to Common shares.
- F2
- Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability upon the vesting of PSUs on September 30, 2026. This was not a discretionary transaction, and no shares were sold by the reporting person to satisfy this tax liability.
- F3
- Closing price of Issuer's Common shares on September 30, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.