Transaction #30215 · Form 4 · 0002001011-26-000143

Rocket Lab Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Rocket Lab Corp · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Rocket Lab Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 140,157. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001819994
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
140,157
Reported price
1.09
Reference value
152,771.13
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,296,124
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 5:19 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RKLB · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the sale of shares which occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 03, 2026.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.5300 to $70.5200. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Registrant, any securityholder of the Registrant, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.5300 to $71.5200. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Registrant, any securityholder of the Registrant, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.5300 to $72.3900. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Registrant, any securityholder of the Registrant, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5
The stock option was granted on August 3, 2018, and had a vesting commencement date of May 25, 2018. 1/4 of the shares subject to the stock option vest on the one year anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and 1/48 of the shares subject to the stock option vest on a monthly basis each month thereafter, subject, in each case, to the reporting person's continued service relationship through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.