Transaction #30243 · Form 4 · 0002020161-26-000013

Rimini Street, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Rimini Street, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Rimini Street, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 22,989. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001635282
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
22,989
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,989
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 4:53 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RMNI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
22,989
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 66,667 Employee Stock Options, which shall vest in full in accordance with the following vesting schedule: 50% of the shares subject to the Option shall vest on October 1, 2027, and 50% of the shares subject to the Option shall vest on December 17, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) through each such vesting date.
F2
On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 18,301 Employee Stock Options, which shall vest in full in accordance with the following vesting schedule: 50% of the shares subject to the Option shall vest on October 1, 2027, and 50% of the shares subject to the Option shall vest on March 4, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through each such vesting date.
F3
On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 25,116 Employee Stock Options, which shall vest in full in accordance with the following vesting schedule: one-third of the shares subject to the Option shall vest on October 1, 2027, one-third of the shares subject to the Option shall vest on March 2, 2028, and one- third of the shares subject to the Option shall vest on March 2, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through each such vesting date.
F4
On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 100,000 Employee Stock Options, which shall vest in full in accordance with the following vesting schedule: one-third of the Shares subject to the Option shall vest on October 1, 2027, one-third of the shares subject to the Option shall vest on March 2, 2028 and one-third of the Shares subject to the Option shall vest on March 2, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through each such vesting date.
F5
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.
F6
On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 100,002 Restricted Stock Units, 100% of which shall vest in full on October 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the vesting date.
F7
On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 66,667 Restricted Stock Units which shall vest in full in accordance with the following vesting schedule: 50% of the Restricted Stock Units shall vest on October 1, 2027, and 50% of the Restricted Stock Units shall vest on December 17, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through each such vesting date.
F8
On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 22,989 Restricted Stock Units which shall vest in full in accordance with the following vesting schedule: 50% of the Restricted Stock Units shall vest on October 1, 2027, and 50% of the Restricted Stock Units shall vest on March 4, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through each such vesting date.
F9
On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 11,264 Restricted Stock Units which shall vest in full in accordance with the following vesting schedule: 50% of the Restricted Stock Units shall vest on October 1, 2027, and 50% of the Restricted Stock Units shall vest on March 4, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through each such vesting date.
F10
On October 1, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 32,258 Restricted Stock Units, which shall vest in full in accordance with the following vesting schedule: one-third of the Restricted Stock Units shall vest on October 1, 2027, one-third of the Restricted Stock Units shall vest on March 2, 2028, and one-third of the Restricted Stock Units shall vest on March 2, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.