Transaction #30276 · Form 4 · 0002106209-26-000015

HASBRO, INC. · Stock award · Stock Units

HASBRO, INC. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HASBRO, INC. records a stock award involving Stock Units on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 398. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000046080
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
398
Reported price
87.68
Reference value
34,896.64
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,110
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 2, 2026, 12:13 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HAS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
398
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
All of the stock units were acquired pursuant to the Hasbro, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors in compliance with Rule 16b-3.
F2
Units correspond 1 for 1 with common stock.
F3
Units are settled only in common stock and are payable after the reporting person ceases to be a director.
F4
Vesting of 17 units will occur on the earlier of 12/31/2026 (provided the reporting person is still a director as of such date) and the death, disability or retirement (after age 75) of the reporting person. Vesting of 17 units will occur on the earlier of 12/31/2027 (provided the reporting person is still a director as of such date) and the death, disability or retirement (after age 75) of the reporting person. The remainder of the units are immediately vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.