Transaction #30279 · Form 4 · 0002125027-26-000005
SCHMID Group N.V. · Stock award · Ordinary Shares
SCHMID Group N.V. · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SCHMID Group N.V. records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 24,000. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SCHMID Group N.V.
- Company CIK
- 0001987240
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 24,000
- Reported price
- 4.51
- Reference value
- 108,240
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 555,166
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 7:41 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rauch Helmut ↗
COO of Gebr. Schmid GmbH
CIK 0002125027
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On September 30, 2026 the Reporting Person received 24,000 Ordinary Shares as compensation due to his work in a management capacity for the Issuer. The Reporting Person holds these securities directly. On September 30, 2026 12,606 were credited into the Reporting Persons account and 11,394 Ordinary Shares were weithheld by the Issuer to pay the tax obligations arisinf from the receipt by the Reporting Person of 24,000 Ordinary Shares as compensation
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.