Transaction #30280 · Form 4 · 0002127288-26-000008
HawkEye 360, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
HawkEye 360, Inc. · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HawkEye 360, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 92,329. The filing date is October 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HawkEye 360, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001750704
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 92,329
- Reported price
- 0.23
- Reference value
- 21,235.67
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 647,301
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 2, 2026, 4:17 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Serafini John Sheldon ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0002127288
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted on May 21, 2026.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.59 to $15.14 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- The shares are held by the Serafini Holding Trust Dated June 8, 2018, of which the Reporting Person is trustee and has voting and dispositive power.
- F4
- Fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.