Transaction #30451 · Form 4 · 0001022408-26-000103

EPLUS INC · Stock award · Common Stock

EPLUS INC · Transacted October 1, 2026 · Filed October 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EPLUS INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,201. The filing date is October 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
EPLUS INC
Company CIK
0001022408
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,201
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,679
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 5, 2026, 4:57 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PLUS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This restricted stock award consists of shares of common stock of the Company (the "Restricted Shares"). The Restricted Shares were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Non-Employee Director Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are subject to a Restriction Period beginning on the grant date and ending on the first anniversary of the grant; or, if earlier than the first anniversary of the grant, on the date of the Company's annual stockholder meeting that next follows after the date that the Award was granted.
F2
On October 1, 2026, the reporting person was issued 232 shares of common stock (the "Shares"). The Shares were issued pursuant to the reporting person's election to receive the Shares in lieu of cash compensation as permitted under the ePlus' 2024 Non-Employee Director Long Term Incentive Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.